(Bynner, Witter) edited by James Kraft. Prose Pieces of Witter Bynner. NY. (1979). First Printing. Frontispiece. VG / DJ with three small spots at front lower edge. Inventory #: 731Price: $ 24.00 Callow, Simon. Charles Laughton: A Difficult Actor. NY. (1988). Illus. A VG copy in VG DJ. Inventory #: 1731Price: $ 17.50 Houghton, Norris. Entrances and Exits: A Life in and out of the Theatre. Limelight Editions. (1991). Presentation Copy, signed on half-title page by author. Blue boards over dark blue cloth spine. 8vo. 377 pages including Acknowledgments, Overture, Curtain Speech and Index. Small tear at lower edge of front free endpaper otherwise, a Very Good clean tight copy in a slightly chipped Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7314DPrice: $ 20.00 Kemdrick, A. F. A Book of Old Embroidery. Edited by Geoffrey Holme. The Studio, London. 1921. Black cloth hardcover, quarto. Top edge gilt. Frontis. in color. 40 pages of text followed by 87 plates in color and b/w. Edges bumped at spine and tips. Lettering on spine faded, few spots on outer edges. Pages starting between last page of text and first text plate, but still tight. Contents very good. Inventory #: 9731Price: $ 40.00 McCrumb, Sharyn. The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter. Charles Scribner's Sons. New York. (1992). First Edition. Gray Hard Cover over green cloth Hard Cover. 8vo. 306 pages. A Very Good, clean, tight copy in a Very Good Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7731dPrice: $ 10.00 Wishnia, K. Las Paredes Tienen La Palabra y Maximum Ataraxy: The Walls Have the Floor and Ataraxia Maxima. Publicaciones del Departamento de Difusion Cultural. De La Universidad de Cuenca. (1994). Bilingual Edition. Signed by author on title page. Paperback. 8vo. iv-ix pages including Introduccion/Introduction. 1-109 pages. A Very Good clean tight copy. Inventory #: 7311DPrice: $ 35.00 Wishnia, K.J.A. The Glass Factory: A Filomena Buscarsela Mystery. Dutton. New York. (2000). First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Black spine over blue boards. 8vo. 215 pages. A Near Fine Copy in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7312DPrice: $ 25.00 Search author: title: keywords: Browse our catalogues American History Anthropology Archaeology Architecture Art British History Drama Economics Film History Journalism Literary Criticism Mathematics Military History Music Poetry Political Science Psychology Religion Science Shakespeare Sociology Theater Women's Studies
Callow, Simon. Charles Laughton: A Difficult Actor. NY. (1988). Illus. A VG copy in VG DJ. Inventory #: 1731Price: $ 17.50 Houghton, Norris. Entrances and Exits: A Life in and out of the Theatre. Limelight Editions. (1991). Presentation Copy, signed on half-title page by author. Blue boards over dark blue cloth spine. 8vo. 377 pages including Acknowledgments, Overture, Curtain Speech and Index. Small tear at lower edge of front free endpaper otherwise, a Very Good clean tight copy in a slightly chipped Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7314DPrice: $ 20.00 Kemdrick, A. F. A Book of Old Embroidery. Edited by Geoffrey Holme. The Studio, London. 1921. Black cloth hardcover, quarto. Top edge gilt. Frontis. in color. 40 pages of text followed by 87 plates in color and b/w. Edges bumped at spine and tips. Lettering on spine faded, few spots on outer edges. Pages starting between last page of text and first text plate, but still tight. Contents very good. Inventory #: 9731Price: $ 40.00 McCrumb, Sharyn. The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter. Charles Scribner's Sons. New York. (1992). First Edition. Gray Hard Cover over green cloth Hard Cover. 8vo. 306 pages. A Very Good, clean, tight copy in a Very Good Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7731dPrice: $ 10.00 Wishnia, K. Las Paredes Tienen La Palabra y Maximum Ataraxy: The Walls Have the Floor and Ataraxia Maxima. Publicaciones del Departamento de Difusion Cultural. De La Universidad de Cuenca. (1994). Bilingual Edition. Signed by author on title page. Paperback. 8vo. iv-ix pages including Introduccion/Introduction. 1-109 pages. A Very Good clean tight copy. Inventory #: 7311DPrice: $ 35.00 Wishnia, K.J.A. The Glass Factory: A Filomena Buscarsela Mystery. Dutton. New York. (2000). First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Black spine over blue boards. 8vo. 215 pages. A Near Fine Copy in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7312DPrice: $ 25.00 Search author: title: keywords: Browse our catalogues American History Anthropology Archaeology Architecture Art British History Drama Economics Film History Journalism Literary Criticism Mathematics Military History Music Poetry Political Science Psychology Religion Science Shakespeare Sociology Theater Women's Studies
Houghton, Norris. Entrances and Exits: A Life in and out of the Theatre. Limelight Editions. (1991). Presentation Copy, signed on half-title page by author. Blue boards over dark blue cloth spine. 8vo. 377 pages including Acknowledgments, Overture, Curtain Speech and Index. Small tear at lower edge of front free endpaper otherwise, a Very Good clean tight copy in a slightly chipped Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7314DPrice: $ 20.00 Kemdrick, A. F. A Book of Old Embroidery. Edited by Geoffrey Holme. The Studio, London. 1921. Black cloth hardcover, quarto. Top edge gilt. Frontis. in color. 40 pages of text followed by 87 plates in color and b/w. Edges bumped at spine and tips. Lettering on spine faded, few spots on outer edges. Pages starting between last page of text and first text plate, but still tight. Contents very good. Inventory #: 9731Price: $ 40.00 McCrumb, Sharyn. The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter. Charles Scribner's Sons. New York. (1992). First Edition. Gray Hard Cover over green cloth Hard Cover. 8vo. 306 pages. A Very Good, clean, tight copy in a Very Good Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7731dPrice: $ 10.00 Wishnia, K. Las Paredes Tienen La Palabra y Maximum Ataraxy: The Walls Have the Floor and Ataraxia Maxima. Publicaciones del Departamento de Difusion Cultural. De La Universidad de Cuenca. (1994). Bilingual Edition. Signed by author on title page. Paperback. 8vo. iv-ix pages including Introduccion/Introduction. 1-109 pages. A Very Good clean tight copy. Inventory #: 7311DPrice: $ 35.00 Wishnia, K.J.A. The Glass Factory: A Filomena Buscarsela Mystery. Dutton. New York. (2000). First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Black spine over blue boards. 8vo. 215 pages. A Near Fine Copy in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7312DPrice: $ 25.00 Search author: title: keywords: Browse our catalogues American History Anthropology Archaeology Architecture Art British History Drama Economics Film History Journalism Literary Criticism Mathematics Military History Music Poetry Political Science Psychology Religion Science Shakespeare Sociology Theater Women's Studies
Kemdrick, A. F. A Book of Old Embroidery. Edited by Geoffrey Holme. The Studio, London. 1921. Black cloth hardcover, quarto. Top edge gilt. Frontis. in color. 40 pages of text followed by 87 plates in color and b/w. Edges bumped at spine and tips. Lettering on spine faded, few spots on outer edges. Pages starting between last page of text and first text plate, but still tight. Contents very good. Inventory #: 9731Price: $ 40.00 McCrumb, Sharyn. The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter. Charles Scribner's Sons. New York. (1992). First Edition. Gray Hard Cover over green cloth Hard Cover. 8vo. 306 pages. A Very Good, clean, tight copy in a Very Good Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7731dPrice: $ 10.00 Wishnia, K. Las Paredes Tienen La Palabra y Maximum Ataraxy: The Walls Have the Floor and Ataraxia Maxima. Publicaciones del Departamento de Difusion Cultural. De La Universidad de Cuenca. (1994). Bilingual Edition. Signed by author on title page. Paperback. 8vo. iv-ix pages including Introduccion/Introduction. 1-109 pages. A Very Good clean tight copy. Inventory #: 7311DPrice: $ 35.00 Wishnia, K.J.A. The Glass Factory: A Filomena Buscarsela Mystery. Dutton. New York. (2000). First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Black spine over blue boards. 8vo. 215 pages. A Near Fine Copy in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7312DPrice: $ 25.00 Search author: title: keywords: Browse our catalogues American History Anthropology Archaeology Architecture Art British History Drama Economics Film History Journalism Literary Criticism Mathematics Military History Music Poetry Political Science Psychology Religion Science Shakespeare Sociology Theater Women's Studies
McCrumb, Sharyn. The Hangman's Beautiful Daughter. Charles Scribner's Sons. New York. (1992). First Edition. Gray Hard Cover over green cloth Hard Cover. 8vo. 306 pages. A Very Good, clean, tight copy in a Very Good Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7731dPrice: $ 10.00 Wishnia, K. Las Paredes Tienen La Palabra y Maximum Ataraxy: The Walls Have the Floor and Ataraxia Maxima. Publicaciones del Departamento de Difusion Cultural. De La Universidad de Cuenca. (1994). Bilingual Edition. Signed by author on title page. Paperback. 8vo. iv-ix pages including Introduccion/Introduction. 1-109 pages. A Very Good clean tight copy. Inventory #: 7311DPrice: $ 35.00 Wishnia, K.J.A. The Glass Factory: A Filomena Buscarsela Mystery. Dutton. New York. (2000). First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Black spine over blue boards. 8vo. 215 pages. A Near Fine Copy in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7312DPrice: $ 25.00 Search author: title: keywords: Browse our catalogues American History Anthropology Archaeology Architecture Art British History Drama Economics Film History Journalism Literary Criticism Mathematics Military History Music Poetry Political Science Psychology Religion Science Shakespeare Sociology Theater Women's Studies
Wishnia, K. Las Paredes Tienen La Palabra y Maximum Ataraxy: The Walls Have the Floor and Ataraxia Maxima. Publicaciones del Departamento de Difusion Cultural. De La Universidad de Cuenca. (1994). Bilingual Edition. Signed by author on title page. Paperback. 8vo. iv-ix pages including Introduccion/Introduction. 1-109 pages. A Very Good clean tight copy. Inventory #: 7311DPrice: $ 35.00 Wishnia, K.J.A. The Glass Factory: A Filomena Buscarsela Mystery. Dutton. New York. (2000). First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Black spine over blue boards. 8vo. 215 pages. A Near Fine Copy in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7312DPrice: $ 25.00
Wishnia, K.J.A. The Glass Factory: A Filomena Buscarsela Mystery. Dutton. New York. (2000). First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Black spine over blue boards. 8vo. 215 pages. A Near Fine Copy in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Inventory #: 7312DPrice: $ 25.00
American History Anthropology Archaeology Architecture Art British History Drama Economics Film History Journalism Literary Criticism Mathematics Military History Music Poetry Political Science Psychology Religion Science Shakespeare Sociology Theater Women's Studies